Russian Women About Russia Dating Advice Services Daily Horoscope Gift Shop Consultation Forum
Russian Travel Learn Russian Dating Services Fiancee Visa Russian Religion Online Conversion Contact Me Home
Russian Bride Russian Bride

RUSSIAN BRIDE GUIDE   

Russian Bride
Russian Bride


SITEMAP ROMANCE  TOURS INTERNATIONAL DATING ABOUT RUSSIAN  WOMEN SCAM  LIST HOW  AVOID  FRAUD RUSSIAN TRAVEL DATING ADVICE DATING SERVICES SINGLES CRUISES LANGUAGE COURSES LEARN RUSSIAN

Russian Travel Tips Russian Scam List How Scams Work Avoid Fraud and Scam How to avoid problems What I need to have Visas Service Russian Visas Ukraine Visas Belarus Visas Uzbekistan Visa Turkmenistan Visa Kazakhstan Visa Airfare Fiancee Visa Embassies Russian hotels Ukraine Hotels Russian flats

ABOUT RUSSIA Main Info About Russia The Anthem of Russia Russian Flag Russian State emblem Russian Power structure Russian Regions Russian Cities Nations of Russia Russian Culture and Russian Art Russia History Religion in Russian Russian Geography and Russian Nature Learn Russian Fast Russian Holidays Russian Weather Russian Names Sizes in Russia OUR SERVICES AFA Gift &Services Gift Shope Consultation
Advice Line
Dating Services Express Mail Phone Translation Visa Services Fiancee Visa ABOUT ME CONTACT ME


REQUIREMENTS FOR K-1 VISA:

1. You must be a U.S. citizen.
2. You have met your Fiancee in person within the previous two years.
3. Both you and your Fiancee are legally free to marry.
4. You meet certain minimum income requirement*.
5. Your Fiancee does not have a criminal record.
6. Your Fiancee has not violated U.S. immigration laws

* Normally you will be required to show 125% of the poverty level for your household including your Fiancee and any children. If you do not meet these requirements, you will need a co-sponsor who does meet the guidelines. The co-sponsor also needs to fill out an Affidavit of Support (Form I-134) for your Fiancee and her children.

2004 POVERTY GUIDELINES

Minimum Income Requirement for Use in Completing Form I-864

For the 48 Contiguous States, the District of Columbia, Puerto Rico, the U.S. Virgin Islands, and Guam:
Sponsor's Household Size100% Poverty Line125% Poverty Line
2 12,490 15,612
3 15,670 19,587
4 18,850 23,562
5 22,030 27,537
6 25,210 31,512
7 28,390 35,487
8 31,570 39,462
Add $3,140 for each additional person Add $3,925 for each additional person

Documents You Need to Show That You Are a United States Citizen:

  • If you were born in the United States, give the USCIS a copy, front and back, of your birth certificate.
  • If you were naturalized, give the USCIS a copy if your Certificate of Naturalization

What If a Document Is Not Available?

NOTE: If the documents needed above are not available, you can give CIS the following instead. However, the USCIS may request in writing that you obtain a statement from the appropriate civil authority certifying that the needed document is not available. Any evidence submitted must contain enough information, such as a birth date, to establish the event you are trying to prove.

School records A letter from the school authority (preferably from the first school attended), showing the date of admission to the school, child's date or age at that time, place of birth, and the names of the parents.

Census record State or Federal census record showing the name(s), date(s) and place(s) of birth or age(s) of the person(s) listed.

Baptismal certificate A copy, front and back, of the certificate under the seal of the church, synagogue or other religious entity showing where the baptism, dedication or comparable rite occurred, as well as the date and place of the child's birth, date of baptism and names of the child's parents. The baptism must have occurred within two months after the birth of the child.

Affidavits Written statements sworn to, or affirmed by, two persons who were living at the time and who have personal knowledge of the event (For example, a birth, marriage or death). These persons may be relatives and do not have to be citizens of the United States. Each affidavit should contain the person's full name and address, date and place of birth, and relationship to you and must fully describe the event and explain how he or she acquired knowledge of the event.

Other Documents You Need to Submit With Form I-129F:

  • Affidavit of Support (Form I-134/I-864);
  • Financial statements;
  • One color photo of you and your spouse (make sure you meet all the USCIS requirements);
  • Completed and singed Forms G-325A for you and your Faincee;
  • Passports
  • Divorce decrees (if applicable)
  • If you or your Faincee are using a name other than on the relevant document, you must submit any documents showing your legal name change (such as: marriage certificate, adoption decree or court order).

Please, note that this is not a complete list of the supporting documents you are required to submit while filing Petition for Alien Faincee.


Elena Korosteleva Pictures
ONLINE CONVERSION >> Convert just about anything to anything else. Over 5,000 units, and 50,000 conversions.
GIFT FINDER >>
DATING SERVICES >>
About Russian Women Russian Scam List Avoid Fraud and Scam About Russia Russian History Russian Travel Tips Services Dating Advice Daily Horoscope Russian Religion AFA Gift Service Gift Shop Learn Russian Fast Russian Slang Russian Love Words Dating Services Russian Holidays Russian Weather Russian Names Valentine's Day Women Day - March 8


iconicon

Banner 10000620

Free shipping at PersonalizationMall.com!

Romance125125

Russian Bride Guide
Russian Bride Guide Russian Bride Guide   Russian Bride Guide
Russian Bride Guide


Singles-Exchange.Net


Terms & Conditions       Privacy Policy       Contact Us


Russian Bride Guide
In Association with AFA
7320 N Dreamy Draw Drive
Phoenix, Arizona 85020
(602) 553-8178
FAX (602) 468-1119
Contact Us